Privacy Statement

Website of Mindful Facilitation

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Mindful Facilitation fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Mindful Facilitation will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Mindful Facilitation does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online feedback form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Mindful Facilitation only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.  Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Mindful Facilitation at Tubrid, Barna, Co  Kilkenny  or e-mail at info@mindfulfacilitation.com . You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.

If you discover that this office holds inaccurate information about you, you can request Mindful Facilitation to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Mindful Facilitation at the contact details on the website.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses what is called a session cookie. This cookie is only stored in your browser memory while you are visiting our website. To find out more about browser session cookies please visit your browser help information

CHROME: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

INTERNET EXPLORER: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-ie/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

SAFARI: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=en_GB

MOZILLA FIREFOX:  https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences